Regency Motor Group · Scratch repairs for Wembley postcodes

Scratch Repairs Near Wembley

Between the retail-park bars, the multi-storey corners and a shopping trolley with its own agenda, Wembley paintwork collects damage steadily. Stone chips from £50, light scratches from £65 — measured, priced, and finished the same day where the diary allows.

Scratch repairs from

£50

Same-day slots

Most days

Get a Fixed Quote

Call the Workshop

Starting prices

Scratch & Cosmetic Repairs

Light scratch ≤10cm£65+
Light scratch 11–20cm£85+
Light scratch 21–30cm£110+
Stone chip repair£50+
Multiple light scratches, same panel£150+
Deep scratch / full panel repair£200+
Key / vandal scratch£200+ per panel

About

Price decided by the mark, not by the visit

The honest way to price scratches is the way nobody else does: measure the mark, decide how deep it goes, and read the answer off a published list. The industry default — quoting per panel, whatever happens to be on it — turns a £65 job into a £200 one as quietly as a rephrase can. Our quotes state the measurement, the depth level, and the figure that matches it.

Wembley's damage profile is distinctive because the borough's parking story is: trolley bark on supermarket forecourts, corner scuffs in the underground of the retail parks, key marks on cars parked where spaces were clearly an afterthought, and stone chips on the approach roads that everyone contemplates driving around event days. Each mark gets its own diagnosis: machine polish for marks not through the colour, touch-in for those that are, blending where the panel design demands it, and a panel refinish from £200 only when the paint has been genuinely opened.

Most of this work finishes in hours, which is why Wembley commuters time jobs around the Piccadilly line: drop off at Alperton, work, come back to a car that no longer carries the badge of last week's car park. Deep scratch damage is the exception, priced at panel level — and we show you what changed between the two so you can check the arithmetic yourself.

Scratch repair work is refinished to the insurer and manufacturer-approved methods the bodyshop applies to panel work, with a lifetime warranty on the paint. Quality management runs under ISO 9001 processes, and ISO 27001 governs the images and contact details behind each quote.

Our process

Measured to finished, one visit

A scratch job is the same four steps whether it is a chip cluster or a comedy-length key line.

01

Photos price the job

Daylight photographs are measurement enough. We read length and depth on screen, match it to the published price points — polish, touch-in, blend or panel — and return a fixed figure rather than a range, usually the same day.

02

The slot fits around you

Same-day slots run most days; you drop off at Alperton and text us rather than wait in a queue for a turn nobody has reliably forecast. Collection is agreed when the car is signed off, not when the booth happens to free up.

03

Key, colour, clear

The mark is keyed and cleaned back, colour mixed from the factory code and lacquered within the repair's footprint. As much original factory paint as the repair allows survives unprotected.

04

Lightbox check, then clean

Under booth lighting the repair either matches or does not — colour, texture and gloss against neighbouring panels. The car is handed back cleaned of booth dust, not returned dusty to a customer who will notice.

Reviews

Scratch repairs, on the record

Sourced from the Google Business Profile.

Rated 5 out of 5
TODO(client): replace with a real, attributable scratch-repair quote naming the measured price.

TODO — verified GBP review

Owner · Wembley

Rated 5 out of 5
TODO(client): replace with a real, attributable quote about the same-day turnaround.

TODO — verified GBP review

Owner · Wembley

Rated 5 out of 5
TODO(client): replace with a real, attributable quote about paint or texture match.

TODO — verified GBP review

Owner · Wembley

Location

The workshop for scratch work

Unit 30, Abbey Industrial Estate, Mount Pleasant, Alperton, Wembley HA0 1NR — inside a Wembley postcode, so scratch jobs are a short run down Ealing Road rather than a borough cross-section.

  • From central Wembley, Ealing Road southbound; from Sudbury, the short route to Alperton rounds the borough's north-western edge.
  • Alperton station (Piccadilly line) is minutes from the gates: drop the car, move on with your day.
  • Hanger Lane junction on the A40/A406 is roughly half a mile east if you are coming around the North Circular.

Wembley coverage

  • Central Wembley
  • Wembley Park
  • Wembley Central
  • Sudbury Town
  • North Wembley
  • Tokyngton
  • Alperton
  • Preston
  • Perivale
  • Ealing
  • Stonebridge
  • Kingsbury

Full address: Unit 30, Abbey Industrial Estate, Mount Pleasant, Wembley, HA0 1NR, Greater London. Mon – Fri: 8am – 6pm · Sat: 9am – 1pm · Sun: Closed

COMMON
QUESTIONS.

Everything insurance, parts, timelines and warranties. Can't find your answer? Our team is one call away.

Measured and fixed: stone chips from £50, light scratches £65 up to 10cm, £85 to 20cm, £110 to 30cm, and multiple marks on one panel £150 together. Anything through to metal or primer is panel work from £200. Photographs get the precise figure before you commit.

Call us