Go Back

Bumper Repairs

Bumper Repairs

Minor scuffs, scratches, cracks and full bumper resprays. Cracked bumper reconstruction with bracket repair.

Starting from

£120

Turnaround

1–3 working days

Book a Repair

Call the Workshop

Why choose us

Manufacturer-approved methods, every time.

Tick

Cracks and scuffs repaired

Tick

Factory colour match

Tick

From £120

Starting prices

Bumper Repairs

Minor scuff£120+
Scratch repair£150+
Repair & paint£180+
Full respray£200+
Cracked bumper£200+
Major cracks, deformation, broken brackets or replacementQuote required

Accident? We've got you.

Ready to book your repair?

Free fixed quote in under an hour.

Upload Damage Photos

Speak to an Expert

Our process

From quote to keys back in your hand.

01

Free assessment

Send photos or pop in. We give a fixed quote within 1 hour.

02

Book your slot

Pick a date. Courtesy car arranged where eligible.

03

Expert repair

Carried out in our climate-controlled workshop.

04

Collection

Inspected, valeted, returned to factory standard.

Find the workshop

Bumper repair in Wembley & North West London

Unit 30, Abbey Industrial EstateMount Pleasant, Wembley HA0 1NR
  • Tube: Alperton (Piccadilly line) and Hanger Lane (Central line), both within about half a mile.
  • Road: Just off Ealing Road, close to the A40 / A406 North Circular junction.
  • Nearby: About a mile from Wembley Central and Wembley Stadium.

Areas we coverWembley, Alperton, Sudbury, Park Royal, Stonebridge, Hanger Lane, Ealing, Perivale, Greenford, Harlesden, Neasden and Harrow, across North West London and the London Borough of Brent. Further afield? Send us photos for a free fixed quote.

COMMON
QUESTIONS.

Everything insurance, parts, timelines and warranties. Can't find your answer? Our team is one call away.

Minor bumper scuffs start at £120, scratch repairs at £150, repair and paint at £180, and full resprays or cracked bumper repairs at £200.

Call us