Regency Motor Group · Panel & dent repairs for HA postcodes

Car Body Repair Near Harrow

Dents, creases and panels that have met something harder than they are — assessed properly, repaired to method, and colour-matched to the factory code rather than eyeballed.

Panel repairs from

£75

Small dents

From £150

Get a Fixed Quote

Call the Workshop

Starting prices

Panel & Paint Repairs

Front wing£200+
Door£220+
Rear quarter£250+
Boot / tailgate£250+
Bonnet£300+
Roof£350+
Side skirt£150+
Mirror cover£75+
Small dent£150+
Medium dent£180+
PDR (paintless dent removal)£80+

About

Dents and damage, repaired to method

A dent is never just cosmetics — what matters is what the panel's backing tells you. A shallow door ding on a Harrow commuter special pops out with paintless techniques in an hour; a crease with a stretched edge or a buckled strengthening rail is a panel repair with the backing stripped, and pretending otherwise is how repairs fail their first winter. We open the secret up at assessment: you are told which of the two your damage is, and priced accordingly.

The visible half of body repair is colour. Our mixing is by manufacturer paint code with specimen checks against your actual car — the same discipline insurers expect on their jobs — followed by spraying in a temperature-controlled booth, so a wing patched in January and its neighbour from the factory are two shades apart only if we have failed. The lifetime paint warranty on that work is a promise we can make because the environment the paint goes down in is controllable, not hopeful.

For Harrow customers the shape of a typical job is: assess on arrival (or from photos), strip the repair area, straighten or replace the panel section, then refinish and blend. Small dents run from £150, paintless dent removal from £80 where the paint has survived, and full wing repairs from £200 — the table below is the live version of that ledger.

Body repairs follow insurer and manufacturer-approved methods — the standard required on claim work, applied to private jobs as well. Colour matching is by factory paint code with panel checks, cured in temperature-controlled booths, and finished work carries a lifetime paint warranty. Workshop quality runs under ISO 9001 processes; ISO 27001 covers the vehicle and customer records attached to each job.

Our process

From crease to colour

Structural assessment decides the method; the method decides the price; nothing is decided silently.

01

Assessment — filler or no filler

The damage is read for what it implies underneath: paint intact and metal un-stretched means PDR may apply; cracked paint, stretched edges or a buckled rail mean panel repair. You get the diagnosis and the price in the same conversation.

02

Strip and straighten or replace

Panels come apart as the manufacturer intended. Accessible sections are straightened by puller and hammer; sections that would carry memory damage are replaced at the quoted panel price rather than patched and hoped right.

03

Colour by code, checked by eye

Paint is mixed to the manufacturer code then verified against a specimen of your car's actual paint before spraying — because haze, fade and prior refinishing drift, and a code alone is a starting point, not a guarantee.

04

Blend, cure, inspect

The repaired area is blended into the adjacent panel where necessary, cured in the booth to temperature schedule, then inspected under work lights against its neighbours before it is signed off and valeted.

Reviews

Body repairs, on the record

Sourced from the Google Business Profile.

Rated 5 out of 5
TODO(client): replace with a real, attributable dent or panel-repair quote from Harrow.

TODO — verified GBP review

Owner · Harrow

Rated 5 out of 5
TODO(client): replace with a real, attributable quote about colour match.

TODO — verified GBP review

Owner · Harrow

Rated 5 out of 5
TODO(client): replace with a real, attributable quote about PDR or assessment honesty.

TODO — verified GBP review

Owner · Harrow

Location

Where body repairs are done

Unit 30, Abbey Industrial Estate, Mount Pleasant, Alperton, Wembley HA0 1NR. Twelve bays under one roof: strip, straighten, paint and refinish without the car leaving the building.

  • From Harrow: south through Wembley, onto Ealing Road, into the Abbey Industrial Estate.
  • Alperton station on the Piccadilly line is under half a mile from the gate.
  • The Hanger Lane junction of the A40/A406 is the nearest ring-road exit, roughly half a mile east.

Harrow areas

  • Harrow on the Hill
  • North Harrow
  • South Harrow
  • Harrow Weald
  • Wealdstone
  • Pinner
  • Kenton
  • Sudbury
  • Wembley
  • Alperton
  • Kingsbury
  • Rayners Lane

Full address: Unit 30, Abbey Industrial Estate, Mount Pleasant, Wembley, HA0 1NR, Greater London. Mon – Fri: 8am – 6pm · Sat: 9am – 1pm · Sun: Closed

COMMON
QUESTIONS.

Everything insurance, parts, timelines and warranties. Can't find your answer? Our team is one call away.

Measured against the panel list: front wing from £200, door from £220, rear quarter or boot from £250, bonnet from £300, roof from £350. Small dents start at £150 and paintless dent removal at £80 where paint is intact. Send photos — most quotes come back the same day with a fixed figure.

Call us