Go Back

Paint Correction

Paint Correction & Machine Polishing

Single panel polish to advanced multi-stage correction. Stage 1 and 2 for swirls and defects. Faded paint restoration.

Starting from

£50

Turnaround

Same day – 3 days

Book Paint Correction

Call the Workshop

Why choose us

Manufacturer-approved methods, every time.

Tick

Multi-stage correction

Tick

Swirls and oxidation removed

Tick

From £50

Starting prices

Paint Correction

Single panel polish£50+
Full vehicle polish£149+
Paint enhancement£199+
Stage 1 correction£249+
Stage 2 correction£399+
Advanced correction£599+
Oxidised paint restoration£199+
Overspray removal£150+
Water spot / etching£99+

Accident? We've got you.

Ready to book your repair?

Free fixed quote in under an hour.

Upload Damage Photos

Speak to an Expert

Our process

From quote to keys back in your hand.

01

Free assessment

Send photos or pop in. We give a fixed quote within 1 hour.

02

Book your slot

Pick a date. Courtesy car arranged where eligible.

03

Expert repair

Carried out in our climate-controlled workshop.

04

Collection

Inspected, valeted, returned to factory standard.

Find the workshop

Paint correction in Wembley & North West London

Unit 30, Abbey Industrial EstateMount Pleasant, Wembley HA0 1NR
  • Tube: Alperton (Piccadilly line) and Hanger Lane (Central line), both within about half a mile.
  • Road: Just off Ealing Road, close to the A40 / A406 North Circular junction.
  • Nearby: About a mile from Wembley Central and Wembley Stadium.

Areas we coverWembley, Alperton, Sudbury, Park Royal, Stonebridge, Hanger Lane, Ealing, Perivale, Greenford, Harlesden, Neasden and Harrow, across North West London and the London Borough of Brent. Further afield? Send us photos for a free fixed quote.

COMMON
QUESTIONS.

Everything insurance, parts, timelines and warranties. Can't find your answer? Our team is one call away.

A single panel polish is £50 and a full vehicle polish £149. Paint enhancement is £199, Stage 1 correction £249, Stage 2 £399 and advanced correction £599. Oxidised paint restoration starts at £199.

Call us